Awards

{{update//darkufo.blogspot.com/2008/12/time-awards-constant-as-best-tv-episode.html}}
''This page is about real life awards that have been won by the team that produces Lost.  For a list of awards available to editors in the Lostpedia community, see the CategoryMedal templates.''
''For the Lostpedia awards leaderboard, see SpecialLeaderboard.''

{{I=Castemmys2005.jpg=200=right=Lost cast at the 2005 Emmy Awards}}
{{I=Castgoldenglobe2006.jpg=250=right=Lost cast and crew at the 2006 Golden Globe Awards, giving the Hawaiian "Shaka sign"}}
{{I=SAG.jpg=250=right=Lost cast at the 2006 SAG Awards}}

{="background-color; border 1px solid ; -moz-border-radius 10px; vertical-align top; text-align left;"
! '''Table of Contents
(Informal Names)'''
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards' Guild
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
! Awards
|} ''Awards in the TOC above are organized alphabetically by informal name; awards below are alphabetical by formal name.'' __TOC__ {{brclear}} {="center" width="100%" ="text-align center;vertical-aligntop; background-colorMidnightBlue; colorwhite; font-size14; font-stylenormal; font-colorWhite" ! Award ! Year ! Ratio
Wins/Total Nom. ! Wins ! Other Nominations
{{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2004 =2/5 ='''Best Network Television Series'''
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Terry O'Quinn ='''Best Actor on Television'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Actress on Television'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Dominic Monaghan}} {{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2005 =3/7 ='''Best Actor on Television'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Network Television Series'''
'''Best Television Release on DVD'''
Season 1 ='''Best Actress on Television'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Terry O'Quinn
'''Best Supporting Actress on Television'''
Michelle Rodriguez }} {{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2006 =0/7 = ='''Best Network Television Series'''
'''Best Actor in a Television Series'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Actress in a Television Series'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series'''
Michael Emerson
'''Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series'''
Josh Holloway
'''Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series'''
Elizabeth Mitchell
'''Best Television Series on DVD'''
Lost The Complete Second Season (DVD)(The Complete Second Season) (Buena Vista)
}} {{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2007 =4/8 ='''Best Network Television Series'''
'''Best Actor in a Television Series'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series'''
Michael Emerson
'''Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series'''
Elizabeth Mitchell
= '''Best Actress in a Television Series'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series'''
Josh Holloway
'''Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series'''
Terry O'Quinn
'''Best Television Series on DVD'''
Lost The Complete Third Season (DVD)(The Complete Third Season) (Buena Vista)
}} {{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2008 =1/12 ='''Best Network Television Series'''
= '''Best Actor in Television'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Actress in Television'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor in Television'''
Michael Emerson
'''Best Supporting Actor in Television'''
Henry Ian Cusick
'''Best Supporting Actor in Television'''
Josh Holloway
'''Best Supporting Actress in Television'''
Yunjin Kim
'''Best Supporting Actress in Television'''
Elizabeth Mitchell
'''Best Guest Starring Role in a Television Series'''
Alan Dale
'''Best Guest Starring Role in a Television Series'''
Kevin Durand
'''Best Guest Starring Role in a Television Series'''
Sonya Walger
'''Best Television Series Release on DVD'''
Lost The Complete Fourth Season (DVD)(The Complete Fourth Season) (Walt Disney)
}} {{Awards =Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (aka Saturn Awards) =http//www.saturnawards.org/ =2009 =2/9 ='''Best Network Television Series'''
'''Best Actor on Television'''
Josh Holloway
= '''Best Actor on Television'''
Matthew Fox
'''Best Actress on Television'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Michael Emerson
'''Best Supporting Actor on Television'''
Jeremy Davies
'''Best Guest Starring Role on Television'''
Mark Pellegrino
'''Best DVD Television Release'''
Lost The Complete Fifth Season (DVD)(The Complete Fifth Season) (Walt Disney)
}}
{{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//www.emmys.tv/ =2005 =6/12 ='''Outstanding Drama Series'''
'''Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series'''
April Webster, Mandy Sherman, Alyssa Weisberg, Veronica Collins
'''Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series'''
J.J. Abrams {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)'''
Michael Giacchino
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Mary Jo Markey {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series'''
Kevin Blank (visual effects supervisor), Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor), Archie Ahuna (special effects supervisor), Spencer Levy (CGI supervisor), Benoit Girard (CGI supervisor), Laurent M. Abecassis (CGI supervisor), Kevin Kutchaver (visual effects compositor), Steve Fong (visual effects compositor), Bob Lloyd (visual effects compositor)
='''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series'''
Naveen Andrews as Sayid
'''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series'''
Terry O'Quinn as John Locke
'''Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series'''
J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Jeffrey Lieber {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series'''
David Fury {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series'''
Michael Moore (production sound mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer), and Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Christopher B. Reeves (sound editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves (sound editor), Trevor Jolly (sound editor), Paul Menichini (sound editor), Roland N. Thai (sound editor), Marc Glassman (sound editor), Maciek Malish (sound editor), Troy Allen (sound editor), Stephen M. Davis (music editor), Patrick Cabral (foley artist), Cynthia Merrill (foley artist) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//www.emmys.tv/ =2006 =0/9 = ='''Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series'''
April Webster (casting by) , Veronica Collins (casting by) , Mandy Sherman (casting by)
'''Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series'''
Michael Bonvillain (director of photography) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series'''
Jack Bender (director) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series'''
Henry Ian Cusick as Desmond
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Sarah Boyd (edited by) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Sue Blainey (edited by), Stephen Semel (edited by), Sarah Boyd (edited by) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series'''
David Yaffe (production sound), Sean Rush (production sound), Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer), {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series'''
Kevin Blank (visual effects supervisor), Mitch Suskin (visual effects supervisor), Jay Worth (visual effects coordinator), Scott Dewis (3d animator), Steve Fong (compositor), Spencer Levy (3d supervisor), Eric Chauvin (matte painter), Archie Ahuna (special effects coordinator), Bob Lloyd (compositor) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series'''
Carlton Cuse (written by), Damon Lindelof (written by), {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//cdn.emmys.tv/awards/2007pt/59thnominations.php =2007 =1/5 ='''Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series'''
Terry O'Quinn as John Locke ='''Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series'''
Jack Bender (director) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series'''
Stephen Semel (editor), Mark J. Goldman (editor), Henk Van Eeghen (editor), Christopher Nelson, A.C.E. (editor) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series'''
Michael Emerson as Ben
'''Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Paula Fairfield M.P.S.E. {sound editor), Carla Murray M.P.S.E. (sound editor), Maciek Malish M.P.S.E. (sound editor), Jay Keiser (sound editor), Joe Schultz (sound editor), Geordy Sincavage (sound editor), Alex Levy (music editor), Doug Reed (foley artist), Cynthia Merril (foley artist) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series'''
Damon Lindelof (written by), Carlton Cuse (written by) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//cdn.emmys.tv/awards/2008pte/60thpte_noms.php =2008 =1/8 ='''Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)'''
Robert Anderson (production mixer), Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer) {{crossref}}
='''Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series'''
John Bartley (director of photography) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Drama Series'''
'''Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)'''
Michael Giacchino
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Henk Van Eeghen (editor), Robert Florio (editor), Mark J. Goldman (editor), Stephen Semel (editor) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series'''
Thomas deGorter (supervising sound editor), Paula Fairfield (sound editor), Carla Murray (sound editor), Maciek Malish (sound editor), Lloyd Jay Keiser (sound editor), Joseph Schultz (sound editor), Jim Bailey (foley artist), Cynthia Merril (foley artist), Alex Levy (music editor) {{crossref}}
'''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series'''
Michael Emerson as Ben
---- '''Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-action Entertainment Programs'''
Damon Lindelof (Executive Producer), Carlton Cuse (Executive producer), Barry Jossen (Executive Producer) (Missing Pieces)
}} {{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//cdn.emmys.tv/awards/2009ptemmys/61stemmys_noms.php =2009 =1/5 ='''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series'''
Michael Emerson as Ben
='''Outstanding Drama Series'''
'''Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series'''
Carlton Cuse and Damon Lindelof for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series'''
Stephen Semel, Mark Goldman, Chris Nelson for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)'''
Robert Anderson, Ken King, Scott Weber, and Frank Morrone for {{ep}} }} {{Awards2 =Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (aka The Emmys) =http//cdn.emmys.tv/awards/2009ptemmys/61stemmys_noms.php =2010 =1/13 ='''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Stephen Semel, Mark J. Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Henk Van Eeghan for {{ep}} ='''Outstanding Drama Series'''
'''Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series'''
Matthew Fox as Jack
'''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series'''
Michael Emerson as Ben
Terry O'Quinn as the Man in Black/John Locke
'''Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series'''
Elizabeth Mitchell as Juliet {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series'''
Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series'''
Jack Bender for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series'''
Stephen Semel, Mark J. Goldman, Christopher Nelson, Henk Van Eeghan for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series'''
{{ep}}
'''Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)'''
{{ep}}
'''Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series'''
Zack Grobler for {{ep}}
'''Outstanding Music Composition for a Series'''
Michael Giacchino for {{ep}}
---- '''Outstanding Special Class Program'''
Mysteries of the Universe
Christopher J. Powers, Ted Bramble, Agnes Chu, Gregg Nations }}
{{Awards =Alma Awards =http//www.almaawards.com/ =2006 =2/2 ='''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a TV Series'''
Jorge Garcia
'''Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Television Series'''
Michelle Rodriguez = }}
{{Awards =Alma Awards =http//www.almaawards.com/ =2007 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Supporting Actor in a TV Series'''
Jorge Garcia }}
{{Awards2 =America On Line Television Primetime Poll =http//television.aol.com/feature/tv-season-end-best-worst-poll =2007 =1/1 ='''Best Season-Ending Cliffhanger'''
{{ep}}
Also won the "Editor's Choice" for the same award. http//television.aol.com/feature/tv-season-end-best-worst-poll/editors-picks = }} {{Awards =American Cinema Editors, USA (aka Eddie Awards) =http//www.ace-filmeditors.org/ =2007 =0/1 = ='''Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television'''
Sue Blainey, Sarah Boyd, and Stephen Semel {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards2 =American Society of Cinematographers, USA (aka ASC Awards) =http//www.theasc.com/ =2005 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week/Mini-Series'/Pilot for Broadcast Television'''
Larry Fong }}
{{Awards =Art Directors Guild =http//www.artdirectors.org =2005 =0/1 = = '''Excellence in Production Design Award Television- Single Camera Television Series'''
Mark Worthington (production designer), Christina Wilson (art director), Ray Yamagata (assistant art director), {{crossref}} }} {{Awards =Art Directors Guild =http//www.artdirectors.org =2006 =0/1 = = '''Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series'''
James H. Spencer(production designer), William F. Matthews (art director) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards =Art Directors Guild =http//www.artdirectors.org =2007 =0/1 = = '''Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series'''
Zack Grobler (production designer) {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards2 =ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards =http//www.ascap.com/filmtv/ =2005 =1/1 ='''Top TV Series'''
J.J. Abrams, and Michael Giacchino = }} {{Awards2 =ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards =http//www.ascap.com/filmtv/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Top TV Series'''
J.J. Abrams, and Michael Giacchino = }}
{{Awards =British Academy of Film and Television Arts (aka BAFTA Awards) =http//www.bafta.org/site/jsp/index.jsp =2005 =1/1 ='''Best American Import''' = }} {{Awards =British Academy of Film and Television Arts (aka BAFTA Awards) =http//www.bafta.org/site/page129.html =2007 =0/1 = ='''International''' }}
{{Awards2 =BMI Film & TV Awards =http//www.bmi.com/awards =2005 =1/1 ='''BMI TV Music Award'''
Michael Giacchino = }}
{{Awards =Casting Society of America, USA (aka Artios Awards) =http//www.castingsociety.com/ =2005 =1/2 ='''Best Dramatic Pilot Casting'''
April Webster ='''Best Dramatic Episodic Casting'''
April Webster, and Mandy Sherman }} {{Awards =Casting Society of America, USA (aka Artios Awards) =http//www.castingsociety.com/ =2006 =0/1 = ='''Best Dramatic Episodic Casting'''
April Webster, Mandy Sherman, and Veronica Collins }}
{{Awards2 =Cinema Audio Society, USA (aka CAS Awards) =http//www.CinemaAudioSociety.org/=2005 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series'''
David Yaffe (production mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer), and Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Cinema Audio Society, USA (aka CAS Awards) =http//www.CinemaAudioSociety.org/ =2007 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for TV Series'''
Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer), and Robert J. Anderson Jr. (production mixer) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Cinema Audio Society, USA (aka CAS Awards) =http//www.CinemaAudioSociety.org/ =2008 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for TV Series'''
Frank Morrone (re-recording mixer), Scott Weber (re-recording mixer), and Robert J. Anderson Jr. (production mixer) {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards =Directors Guild of America, USA (aka DGA Awards) =http//www.dga.org/ =2004 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night'''
J.J. Abrams {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards =Directors Guild of America, USA (aka DGA Awards) =http//www.dga.org/ =2007 =0/2 = ='''Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night'''
Jack Bender {{crossref}}
Eric Laneuville {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards =Directors Guild of America, USA (aka DGA Awards) =http//www.dga.org/ =2008 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night'''
Jack Bender {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards =Directors Guild of America, USA (aka DGA Awards) =http//www.dga.org/ =2009 =awaiting (Jan 30, 2010) = ='''Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series - Night'''
Jack Bender {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards2 =Entertainment Weekly Awards (aka EW Awards) =http//www.entertainmentweekly.com/ =2005 =1/1 ='''Entertainer Of The Year'''. = }}
{{Awards =Hollywood Foreign Press Association (aka The Golden Globes) =http//www.hfpa.org/ =2004 =0/1 = ='''Best Television Series - Drama''' }} {{Awards =Hollywood Foreign Press Association (aka The Golden Globes) =http//www.hfpa.org/ =2005 =1/3 ='''Best Television Series - Drama''' ='''Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television'''
Naveen Andrews
'''Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama'''
Matthew Fox}} {{Awards =Hollywood Foreign Press Association (aka The Golden Globes) =http//www.hfpa.org/ =2006 =0/2 = ='''Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Best Television Series - Drama''' }} {{Awards =Hollywood Foreign Press Association (aka The Golden Globes) =http//www.hfpa.org/ =2009 =0/1 = ='''Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television'''
Michael Emerson }}
{{Awards2 =Hugo Awards =http//www.thehugoawards.org/ =2005 =0/1 = ='''Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form''' {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards2 =Hugo Awards =http//www.thehugoawards.org/ =2009 =0/1 = ='''Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form''' {{crossref}} }}
{{Awards =International Horror Guild Awards (aka IHG Awards) =http//www.ihgonline.org/ =2005 =1/1 ='''Best Television''' = }}
{{Awards2 =International Press Academy Satellite (aka Golden Satellite Awards) =http//pressacademy.com/ =2005 =1/5 ='''Best Actor in a Series Drama'''- Matthew Fox(Golden Satellite) ='''Outstanding DVD Release of a Television Show'''
Season 1(Satellite)
'''Outstanding Television Series Drama''' (Satellite)
'''Best Actress in a Series Drama'''
Evangeline Lilly(Golden Satellite)
'''Best Television Series Drama'''(Golden Satellite)}} {{Awards2 =International Press Academy Satellite (aka Golden Satellite Awards) =http//pressacademy.com/ =2006 =0/1 = ='''Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television'''
Michael Emerson(Satellite) }}
{{Awards =Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (aka Golden Reel Awards) =http//www.mpse.org/ =2005 =2/2 ='''Best Sound Editing in TV Short Form - Dialogue & ADR'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor), Christopher B. Reeves (supervising dialogue editor), Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves (dialogue editor), Troy Allen (dialogue editor/adr editor), {{crossref}}
'''Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor), Paul Menichini (sound effects editor), Roland N. Thai (sound effects editor), Marc Glassman (sound effects editor) {{crossref}} = }} {{Awards =Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (aka Golden Reel Awards) =http//www.mpse.org/ =2006 =0/1 = ='''Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR'''
Trevor Jolly (supervising sound editor), Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Maciek Malish (supervising dialogue editor), Lloyd Jay Keiser (supervising ADR editor) {{crossref}}}} {{Awards =Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (aka Golden Reel Awards) =http//www.mpse.org/ =2007 =1/2 ='''Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television Short Form'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Paula Fairfield (sound designer/sound effects editor), Carla Murray (sound designer/sound effects editor), Cynthia Merrill (foley artist), Doug Reed(foley artist) {{crossref}} ='''Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form- Dialogue & ADR'''
Thomas DeGorter (supervising sound editor), Lloyd Jay Keiser (supervising ADR editor), Maciek Malish (dialogue/adr editor) {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Mundoplus.tv
Il Premios =http//www.mundoplus.tv/muchomas/premios06/contenidos.php =2007 =3/3 = = ='''Mejor serie dramática''' (Best drama series)
'''Mejor actriz''' (Best actress)
Evangeline Lilly
'''Mejor actor secundario''' (Best supporting actor)
Josh Holloway }}
{{Awards =NAACP Image Awards =http//www.naacpimageawards.net/ =2006 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Drama Series''' }} {{Awards =NAACP Image Awards =http//www.naacpimageawards.net/ =2007 =1/1 ='''Outstanding Directing in a Dramatic Series'''
Karen Gaviola {{crossref}} = }}
{{Awards =Peabody Awards =http//www.peabody.uga.edu =2009 =1/1 ='''Outstanding Achievement in Electronic Media'''
{{crossref}} = }}
{{Awards2 =Prism Awards =http//prismawards.com/ =2006 =1/2 ='''TV Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline'''
{{crossref}} ='''Performance in a Drama Series Storyline'''
Dominic Monaghan }} {{Awards2 =Prism Awards =http//prismawards.com/ =2008 =0/2 = ='''Drama Series Episode'''
{{ep}}
'''Performance in a Drama Series Episode'''
Matthew Fox }}
{{Awards =Producers Guild of America (aka PGA Awards) =http//www.producersguild.org/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama'''
J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Bryan Burk, Jack Bender, Jean Higgins, and Carlton Cuse = }} {{Awards =Producers Guild of America (aka PGA Awards) =http//www.producersguild.org/ =2007 =0/1 = ='''TV Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama'''
J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Bryan Burk, Jack Bender, Jean Higgins, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, and Liz Sarnoff }} {{Awards =Producers Guild of America (aka PGA Awards) =http//www.producersguild.org/ =2008 =0/1 = ='''TV Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama'''
J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Bryan Burk, Jack Bender, Jean Higgins, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, and Liz Sarnoff }} {{Awards =Producers Guild of America (aka PGA Awards) =http//www.producersguild.org/ =2009 =0/1 = ='''TV Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama'''
Jack Bender, Carlton Cuse, Drew Goddard, Jean Higgins, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Damon Lindelof, Liz Sarnoff, Stephen Williams, and Ra’uf Glasgow }} {{Awards =Producers Guild of America (aka PGA Awards) =http//www.producersguild.org/ =2010 =0/1 = ='''TV Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama'''
Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Jack Bender, Jean Higgins, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Paul Zbyszewski, Stephen Williams, and Ra’uf Glasgow }}
{{Awards2 =Screen Actors Guild (aka SAG Awards)
=http//www.sagawards.org/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series'''
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Naveen Andrews, Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox, Jorge Garcia, Maggie Grace, Josh Holloway, Malcolm David Kelley, Daniel Dae Kim, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly, Dominic Monaghan, Terry O'Quinn, Harold Perrineau, Michelle Rodriguez, Ian Somerhalder, and Cynthia Watros = }}
{{Awards2 =Screen Actors Guild (aka SAG Awards)
=http//www.sagawards.org/ =2008 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series''' }}
{{Awards =Spike T.V. Scream Awards
=http//www.spike.com/event/scream =2006 =0/4 = ='''The Ultimate Scream'''
'''Best TV Show'''
'''Scream Queen'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Breakout Performance'''
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje as Mr. Eko }}
{{Awards =Spike T.V. Scream Awards
=http//www.spike.com/event/scream =2007 =0/1 = ='''Best TV Show''' }}
{{Awards =Spike T.V. Scream Awards
=http//www.spike.com/event/scream =2008 =0/3 = ='''Best TV Show'''
'''Ultimate Scream'''
'''Best Actor in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show'''
Terry O'Quinn }}
{{Awards =Spike T.V. Scream Awards
=http//www.spike.com/event/scream =2009 =0/3 = ='''Best TV Show'''
'''Best Science Fiction Actor'''
Josh Holloway
'''Best Ensemble''' }}
{{Awards2 =Teen Choice Awards =http//www.fox.com/teenchoice/ =2005 =0/11 = ='''Choice TV Show Drama'''
'''Choice TV Actor Drama'''
Matthew Fox
'''Choice TV Actress Drama'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Choice TV Breakout Show'''
'''Choice TV Breakout Performance Female'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Choice TV Breakout Performance Female'''
Maggie Grace
'''Choice TV Breakout PerformanceMale'''
Jorge Garcia
'''Choice TV Breakout Performance Male'''
Josh Holloway
'''Choice TV Breakout Performance Male'''
Ian Somerhalder
'''Choice TV Chemistry'''
Evangeline Lilly and Matthew Fox,
'''Choice TV Sidekick'''
Jorge Garcia}} {{Awards2 =Teen Choice Awards =http//www.fox.com/teenchoice/ =2006 =0/5 = ='''Choice TV Show Drama/Action Adventure'''
'''Choice TV Actor Drama/Action Adventure'''
Matthew Fox
'''Choice TV Actress Drama/Action Adventure'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Choice TV Chemistry'''
Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, and Josh Holloway
'''Choice TV Sidekick'''
Jorge Garcia }} {{Awards2 =Teen Choice Awards =http//www.fox.com/teenchoice/ =2007 =0/5 = ='''Choice TV Show Drama'''
'''Choice TV Actor Drama'''
Matthew Fox
'''Choice TV Actress Drama'''
Evangeline Lilly
'''Choice TV Villain'''
Michael Emerson as Ben
'''Choice TV Sidekick'''
Jorge Garcia }}
{{Awards =Television Critics Association (aka TCA Awards) =http//www.tvcritics.org/ =2005 =2/4 ='''Outstanding Achievement in Drama'''
'''Outstanding New Program of the Year''' ='''Individual Achievement in Drama'''
Matthew Fox
'''Program of the Year'''}} {{Awards =Television Critics Association (aka TCA Awards) =http//www.tvcritics.org/ =2006 =1/2 ='''Outstanding Achievement in Drama''' ='''Program of the Year''' }} {{Awards =Television Critics Association (aka TCA Awards) =http//www.tvcritics.org/ =2007 =0/1 = ='''Outstanding Achievement in Drama''' }} {{Awards =Television Critics Association (aka TCA Awards) =http//www.tvcritics.org/ =2008 =0/2 = ='''Program of the Year'''
|'''Outstanding Achievement in Drama''' }} {{Awards =Television Critics Association (aka TCA Awards) =http//www.tvcritics.org/ =2009 =1/2 ='''Outstanding Achievement in Drama'''
'''(tie with http//www.imdb.com/title/tt0903747/ Breaking Bad)'''.

='''Program of the Year''' }}
{{Awards =TV Guide 10 Sexiest Stars =http//www.usatoday.com/life/people/2007-03-18-TV-guide-sexy-cover_N.htm?csp=34 =2007 =1/2 =Evangeline Lilly () =Josh Holloway () }}
{{Awards2 =Visual Effects Society (aka VES Awards) =http//www.vesawards.com/ =2005 =1/1 ='''Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program'''
Kevin Blank, Mitch Suskin, Benoit Girard, and Jerome Morin {{crossref}} = }} {{Awards2 =Visual Effects Society (aka VES Awards) =http//www.vesawards.com/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program'''
Kevin Blank, Mitchell Ferm, Eric Chauvin, and John Teska {{crossref}} = }}
{{Awards =VSDA DVD Technical Awards =http//www.entmerch.org/awards.html =2006 =2/2 ='''Best Commentary'''- Lost Season 1 (Buena Vista Home Entertainment)
'''Best Overall Presentation Television Release'''- Lost Season 1 (Buena Vista Home Entertainment) = }}
{{Awards2 =Writers Guild of America, USA (aka WGA Awards) =http//www.wga.org/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Dramatic Series'''
J.J. Abrams, Kim Clements, Carlton Cuse, Leonard Dick, Paul Dini, Brent Fletcher, David Fury, Drew Goddard, Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Adam Horowitz, Jennifer Johnson, Christina M. Kim, Edward Kitsis, Jeffrey Lieber, Damon Lindelof, Lynne E. Litt, Monica Macer, Steven Maeda, Liz Sarnoff, Janet Tamaro, Christian Taylor, Craig Wright. = }} {{Awards2 =Writers Guild of America, USA (aka WGA Awards) =http//www.wga.org/ =2007 =0/2 = ='''Dramatic Series'''
J.J. Abrams, Monica Breen, Carlton Cuse, Leonard Dick, Drew Goddard, Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Adam Horowitz, Dawn Lambertsen Kelly, Christina M. Kim, Edward Kitsis, Damon Lindelof, Steven Maeda, Jeff Pinkner, Matt Ragghianti, Liz Sarnoff, Alison Schapker
'''Episodic Drama'''
Liz Sarnoff, Christina M. Kim {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Writers Guild of America, USA (aka WGA Awards) =http//www.wga.org/ =2008 =0/1 = ='''Episodic Drama'''
Damon Lindelof, Drew Goddard {{crossref}} }} {{Awards2 =Writers Guild of America, USA (aka WGA Awards) =http//www.wga.org/ =2010 =awaiting (Feb 20, 2010) = ='''Drama Series'''
Carlton Cuse, Adam Horowitz, Melinda Hsu Taylor, Edward Kitsis, Damon Lindelof, Greggory Nations, Kyle Pennington, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Brian K. Vaughan, Paul Zbyszewski }}
{{Awards =Young Artists Awards =http//www.youngartistawards.org/ =2005 =0/1 = ='''Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama)Leading Young Actor'''
Malcolm David Kelley}} {{Awards =Young Artists Awards =http//www.youngartistawards.org/ =2006 =1/1 ='''Best Performance in a TV Series (Drama)-Supporting Young Actor'''
Malcolm David Kelley = }} |} ==See also== *Hugo Cup *Man of the Year award {{Nav-Viewer}} frRécompenses ptPrêmios ruНаграды CategoryCast|* CategoryCrew|* CategoryLists